Doctors 1st

Dr Sample Pic_1

Prof. K. Satyanarayana

M.S., MCh

Senior Consultant – Neurosurgery
59+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Dr Sample Pic_1

Dr. K. Vijayalakshmi

Senior Consultant – Obstetrics & Gynecology
46+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Dr. K.L. Narasimha Rao

Senior Consultant – Neurosurgery
59+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Dr. Katragadda Sonali

MD (Radiodiagnosis)

Consultant Radiologist

Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

DrSrikant

Dr. S. Srikanth

Consultant – Orthopaedics
34+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

DrRSChandra

Dr. R.S. Chandra Shekar

Consultant – Orthopaedics
27+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

VijayaRamaRao

Prof. S. Vijaya Rama Rao

M.S. (Orth), D.Orth

Senior Consultant – Orthopaedics
40+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Dr. Anil Kumar Jha

MD (Radiodiagnosis)

Consultant – General Medicine
24+ Years Experience

Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM & 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Dr. K. Shankar

Senior Consultant – General Medicine
34+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Dr. Brij Mohan Subedar

Dr. Brij Mohan Subedar

DNB, MNAMS, FIACM, FICP

Consultant – General Medicine
28+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Dr. Yogesh Mehta

M.S., FRCS

Senior Consultant Surgeon
36+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

DrGSatyanarayana

Dr. G. Satyanarayana

Consultant – Neurology
48+ Years Experience

Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM & 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Dr. Ch. Sunil Kumar

Consultant – Dermatology
20+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Dr. Ramya

MD (Internal Medicine), FIRH (KIMS), MRCP-SCE

Consultant Rheumatologist
8+ Years Experience
Timings: Monday & Friday: 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Except 2nd Friday of every month)

DrJugalKishore

Dr. Jugal Kishore Kadel

MBBS, DNB, Fellowship in Rheumatology

Consultant – Rheumatology
29+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

DrTajaudin

Dr. Tajuddin

MBBS, M.S., DLO, FIAMS

Consultant – ENT (Otorhinolaryngology)
48+ Years Experience

Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM & 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

DrSamson

Dr. Samson

Consultant – ENT Surgery
31+ Years Experience
Timings:
10:30 AM- 1:00 PM &
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Dr. D. Vishwanath Reddy

MD (Internal Medicine), FIRH (KIMS), MRCP-SCE

Consultant Gastroenterologist & Advanced Therapeutic Endoscopist
18+ Years of Experience
Timings:

DrNeilTrivedi

Dr. Neil N. Trivedi

MS (General Surgery)

Consultant – Urology
23+ Years Experience
Timings:

DrKrishnamurty

Dr. M.G. Krishna Murthy

Consultant – Pulmonology | 35+ Years Experience

Timings:

Doctors Consultation Schedule

Experienced specialists available for consultation

Pulmo Surgeon
Neuro Surgeon
Dr. K. Satyanarayana
🌅
Morning 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
🌙
Evening 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Orthopedic
Dr. K.L. Narasimha Rao
🌅
Morning 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
🌙
Evening 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Dermatologist
Dr. C.H. Sunil Kumar
🌅
Morning 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ENT
Dr. Tajuddin
🌅
Morning 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Nephrologist
Dr. Archana
🌅
Morning 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Nephrologist
Dr. Krishnan
Tuesday & Friday
🌅
Morning 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Vascular Surgeon
Dermatology
Dr. Haritha
🌅
Morning 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
☎
On Call 5:00 PM
Cardiology
Dr. Ravi Teja
🌅
Morning 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Orthopedic
Dr. R. Chandra Shekar
🌅
Morning 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Neuro Physician
Dr. G. Satyanarayana
🌅
Morning 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
General Physician
Dr. Anil Kumar Jha
🌅
Morning 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Physiatrist
Dr. K. Chandra Shekar
🌅
Morning 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Oncologist
Dr. Muralidhar
☎
On Call 6:00 PM
Oncology
Dr. Naresh
☎
On Call 5:30 PM
Urologist
Dr. Neil Jowedi
🌙
Evening 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Gastroenterologist
Dr. Vishwanath Reddy
🌙
Evening 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Neuro Surgeon
Dr. Ravi
🌙
Evening 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Pulmonologist
Dr. Krishna Murthy
Wednesday & Saturday
🌙
Evening 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Pulmonologist
Dr. Veena
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
🌙
Evening 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Physiatrist
Dr. Surekha
🌙
Evening 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rheumatologist
Dr. Ramya Reddy
Monday & Friday
🌙
Evening 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rheumatologist
Dr. Jugal Kishore Kadel
Only Tuesday
🌙
Evening 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Orthopedic Surgeon
Dr. Vijaya Rama Rao
🌙
Evening 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Orthopedic Surgeon
Dr. Sri Kanth S.
🌙
Evening 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
General Physician
Dr. K. Shankar
🌙
Evening 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
General Physician
Dr. Brij Mohan
🌙
Evening 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Neuro Physician
Dr. Vinod Kumar
🌙
Evening 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
General Surgeon
Dr. Yogesh Mehta
🌙
Evening 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Cardiology
Dr. Mitesh
🌙
Evening 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ENT
Dr. Samson
🌙
Evening 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Neuro Surgeon
Dr. Sai Sameer
🌙
Evening 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Neuro Surgeon
Dr. Prakash Rao
☎
On Call 3:00 PM

Doctors Consultation Schedule

Experienced Specialists Available for Consultation

🌅 Morning OP

Pulmo Surgeon
Dr. K. Satyanarayana
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Orthopedic
Dr. K.L. Narasimha Rao
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Dermatologist
Dr. C.H. Sunil Kumar
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ENT
Dr. Tajuddin
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Nephrologist
Dr. Archana
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Nephrologist
Dr. Krishnan
Tuesday & Friday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Vascular Surgeon
Dr. Haritha
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cardiology
Dr. Ravi Teja
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Orthopedic
Dr. R. Chandra Shekar
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Neuro Physician
Dr. G. Satyanarayana
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
General Physician
Dr. Anil Kumar Jha
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Physiatrist
Dr. K. Chandra Shekar
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Dermatology
Dr. Haritha
On Call – 5:00 PM
Oncologist
Dr. Muralidhar
On Call – 6:00 PM
Oncology
Dr. Naresh
On Call – 5:30 PM

🌙 Evening OP

Neuro Surgeon
Dr. K. Satyanarayana
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Orthopedic
Dr. K.L. Narasimha Rao
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Urologist
Dr. Neil Jowedi
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Gastroenterologist
Dr. Vishwanath Reddy
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Neuro Surgeon
Dr. Ravi
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Pulmonologist
Dr. Krishna Murthy
Wednesday & Saturday
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Pulmonologist
Dr. Veena
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Physiatrist
Dr. Surekha
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rheumatologist
Dr. Ramya Reddy
Monday & Friday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rheumatologist
Dr. Jugal Kishore Kadel
Only Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Orthopedic Surgeon
Dr. Vijaya Rama Rao
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Orthopedic Surgeon
Dr. Sri Kanth S.
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
General Physician
Dr. K. Shankar
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
General Physician
Dr. Brij Mohan
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Neuro Physician
Dr. Vinod Kumar
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
General Surgeon
Dr. Yogesh Mehta
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Cardiology
Dr. Mitesh
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ENT
Dr. Samson
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Neuro Surgeon
Dr. Sai Sameer
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Neuro Surgeon
Dr. Prakash Rao
On Call – 3:00 PM

Consultants

S.NoDoctor NameQualificationDepartment / SpecialtyContact No.
1Prof. K. SatyanarayanaMS, MChNeuro Surgery9848872223
2Dr. K. VijayalakshmiMBBS, DGOGynecology9848031934
3Dr. K.L. Narasimha RaoMS OrthoOrthopedics9246333137
4Dr. Katragadda Sonali—Radiology8412922816
5Dr. S. SrikanthMBBS, MS OrthoOrthopaedics9393341369
6Dr. R.S. Chandra ShekarMS OrthoOrthopaedics9849511103
7Prof. S. Vijaya Rama RaoMS OrthoOrthopaedics9440674656
8Dr. Anil Kumar JhaMD, DTMGeneral Medicine9396532995
9Dr. K. ShankarMD, FICP, FIACMGeneral Medicine9848131778
10Dr. Brij Mohan SubedarDNB (General Medicine)General Medicine9849565646
11Dr. Yogesh MehtaMS, FRCSGeneral Surgery9849466674
12Dr. G. SatyanarayanaMD, DMNeurology9848036486
13Dr. Ch. Sunil KumarMBBS, DVLDermatology9989279910
14Dr. Ramya—Rheumatology7799692266
15Dr. Jugal Kishore KadelDNBE, MNAMS, FIRH, FACRRheumatology9246544284
16Dr. TajuddinMS, DLO, FIAMSENT9848093123
17Dr. Samson—ENT9440222277
18Dr. D. Vishwanath ReddyMD, DMGastroenterology8374424121
19Dr. Neil N. TrivediMS, MChUrology9849991370
20Dr. M.G. Krishna MurthyMDPulmonology9849135461
21Dr. SurekhaMBBS, DPMPsychiatry9963435666
22Dr. K. Chandra ShekarMDPsychiatry9866192374
23Dr. S. KrishnanMD, DMNephrology9848021301
24Dr. U. RamakrishnaMBBSGeriatrics9440029449
25Dr. Srinivas ChakravarthyLaparoscopic SurgeonLaparoscopic Surgery9866627788
26Dr. B.D. RameshMDPaediatrics9394768507
27Dr. MuraliMDAnaesthesia9849406643
28Dr. Karla RaviMS, MChNeuro Surgery9848019181
29Mr. Vishnu Vardhan GoudMPTPhysiotherapy9160222333
30Dr. Somini Srinivas—Ophthalmology9346254945
31Dr. M. SivaramMS, MChPlastic Surgery9848024658
32Prof. G. Prakash RaoMS, MChNeuro Surgery9703132742
33Dr. PratapMS, MChNeuro Surgery9866604688
34Dr. M. MuralidharMSOncology9989214306
35Dr. Naresh—Oncology8860177089
36Dr. Deepak Kumar MaharanaMS, MChCT & Vascular Surgery9052074371
37Dr. Haritha C. Kilaru—Vascular Surgery630197159
38Dr. K. Vinod KumarMD, DMNeuro Physician9440003029
39Dr. Archana DaftardarMD, DNB (Nephrology)Nephrologist9949069197
40Dr. Sai Sameer NMS, MChNeuro Surgeon9490153662
41Dr. PradeepMDRadiologist9515141427
42Dr. Indu Kapoor—Pathologist8074168318
43Dr. Pankaj—Orthopaedics9491391735
44Dr. Ashok—Anaesthesia7032415743
45Dr. Ravi Teja Rao—Cardiologist9849617012
46Dr. E. Nitesh Kumar—Cardiologist7981900920
47Dr. Kiran Kumar Reddy—Orthopaedic Surgeon8008360168
48Dr. Sahithya—Orthopaedic Surgeon9959096115
49Dr. Veena—Pulmonologist7893601352
50Dr. Haritha—Dermatology7799533330
51Dr. Bharath S—General Physician7386400833
52Dr. Thyagarajan—RMO9949013183
53Dr. SudheerMBBSDMO9177666366
54Dr. ViplavMBBSDMO7659942464
55Dr. BhikshuBAMSDMO9989062719
56Dr. Ravi ShankarMBBSDMO9110526523
57Dr. Gowri Shankar—DMO6281162847
58Dr. Saritha—DMO9848658935
Doctor

Dr. M. Muralidhar

Consultant Surgical Oncology

Doctor

Dr. Vinod Kumar K

Consultant Neuro Physician

Doctor

Dr. R.S. Chandra Shekar

Consultant Orthopaedics

Doctor

Dr. Brij Mohan

Consultant General Medicine

Doctor

Dr. Anil Kumar

Consultant General Medicine

Doctor

Dr. K. Chandra Shekhar

Consultant Psychiatry

Doctor

Dr. K. Ravi

Consultant Neurosurgery

Doctor

Dr. G. Satyanarayana

Consultant Neurology

Doctor

Prof. K. Satyanarayana

Senior Consultant Neurosurgery

Doctor

Dr. K. Shankar

Consultant General Medicine

Doctor

Dr. U. Rama Krishna

Consultant Geriatrics

Doctor

Dr. Harita C. Kilaru

Consultant Vascular & Endovascular Surgery

Doctor

Dr. D. Viswanath Reddy

Consultant Gastroenterology & Advanced Therapeutic Endoscopy

Doctor

Dr. K. Vijayalakshmi

Gynecology

Doctor

Prof. Vijaya Rama Rao

Orthopaedics

Doctor

Dr. Srikanth

Orthopaedics

Doctor

Dr. Saumini Srinivas

Ophthalmology

Doctor

Dr. Yogesh Mehta

General Surgery

Doctor

Dr. Ch. Sunil Kumar

Dermatology

Doctor

Dr. Jugal Kishore

Rheumatology

Doctor

Dr. Sivaram

Plastic Surgery

Doctor

Dr. Tajuddin

ENT

Doctor

Dr. Viswanath Reddy

Gastroenterology

Doctor

Dr. Neil Trivedi

Urology

Doctor

Dr. Krishna Murthy

Pulmonology

Doctor

Dr. Prakash Rao

Neuro Surgery

Doctor

Dr. Krishnan

Nephrology

Doctor

Dr. Deepak Maharana

CT / Vascular Surgery

Doctor

Dr. Pradeep

Radiology

Doctor

Dr. Surekha

Psychiatry

Doctor

Dr. Veena

Pulmonology

Doctor

Dr. Samson

ENT

Doctor

Dr. Archana Daftardar

Nephrology

Doctor

Dr. Ravi Teja

Cardiology

Doctor

Dr. Kiran Kumar Reddy

Orthopaedics

Doctor

Dr. Naresh

Oncology

Doctor

Dr. B. Haritha

Dermatology

Doctor

Dr. Ramya Reddy

Rheumatology

Doctor

Dr. K. Sonali

Radiology